Race #8: Scott Hawaii State Championship – Scott Hawaii Gold Challenge #4

Overall PlaceCraftFIRST NAMELAST NAMEFIRST NAME 2LAST NAME 2DivisionOverall Time
LONG COURSE – Makai Pier to Magic Island
1SurfskiZsoltSzadovskiM-40-49 Surfski1:54:25
2OC-1DanielChunM-19-29 OC-11:57:36
3OC-1JimmyAustinM-30-39 OC-11:57:55
4OC-1KaiChongM-19-29 OC-11:58:49
5OC-1TravisGrantM-30-39 OC-11:58:55
6OC-1KainoaTanoaiM-19-29 OC-11:59:27
7OC-1BobbyPrattM-19-29 OC-11:59:49
8OC-1KaleiKaho’okeleM-19-29 OC-12:01:42
9SurfskiBradyPiercyM-30-39 Surfski2:01:47
10OC-1MarioMausioM-30-39 OC-12:02:09
11OC-1ChristianMarstonM-19-29 OC-12:02:22
12OC-1OlaWrightM-30-39 OC-12:02:26
13OC-1KekoaKauM-19-29 OC-12:02:48
14OC-1HaydenRamlerM-30-39 OC-12:02:58
15OC-1LukeEvslinM-30-39 OC-12:03:31
16OC-1KaeoAbbeyM-19-29 OC-12:03:55
17OC-1MakanaDentonM-19-29 OC-12:04:16
18OC-1TreyCoxM-19-29 OC-12:06:11
19OC-1SeanKaawaM-40-49 OC-12:07:07
20OC-1KekoaBruhnM-40-49 OC-12:07:24
21OC-1NickFotiM-19-29 OC-12:07:27
22SurfskiEdJoyM-50-56 Surfski2:07:32
23OC-1TapaWorthingtonM-30-39 OC-12:08:01
24OC-1ChrisTanakaM-30-39 OC-12:08:08
25OC-1AaronNapeolanM-40-49 OC-12:08:12
26OC-1JustinAkanaM-30-39 OC-12:08:36
27OC-1IndarLangeM-30-39 OC-12:08:56
28OC-1BrandonWoodsM-30-39 OC-12:10:00
29OC-1AndreasGaetaM-30-39 OC-12:11:05
30OC-1JessePalumboM-30-39 OC-12:11:17
31OC-1BrentCampbellM-30-39 OC-12:11:29
32OC-1VictorAgostiniM-40-49 OC-12:11:38
33OC-1GlennWilliamsM-40-49 OC-12:11:40
34OC-2JimFotiJoeyFotiX-OPEN(OC-2)2:11:43
35OC-1KulaniRyanM-19-29 OC-12:13:01
36OC-1ConradMartinM-19-29 OC-12:13:03
37OC-1MikeKeliipuleoleM-30-39 OC-12:14:20
38OC-1DavidDanielsM-40-49 OC-12:14:46
39OC-1NoahFotiM-19-29 OC-12:15:18
40OC-1KeoSkudlarickM-19-29 OC-12:15:41
41OC-1GavinHanoaM-30-39 OC-12:16:05
42OC-1NakoaGumapac-McguireM-19-29 OC-12:16:17
43OC-1AlfredHornerM-40-49 OC-12:16:18
44OC-1EricLevoraM-50-56 OC-12:16:23
45OC-1BillyBaldingM-50-56 OC-12:16:27
46OC-1AndyCummingsM-40-49 OC-12:17:11
47OC-1PhilipYeeM-40-49 OC-12:17:23
48OC-1LindseyShankF-30-39 OC-12:17:43
49OC-1BenMcNeilM-30-39 OC-12:17:49
50OC-1CoryNakamuraM-30-39 OC-12:19:06
51OC-1KaimanaGomesM-Jr.18 & Under OC-12:20:19
52OC-1AmyWoodwardF-19-29 OC-12:20:46
53OC-1WalterHamasakiM-57-63 OC-12:22:27
54OC-1RachelBruntschF-30-39 OC-12:23:00
55OC-1ChrisRubieM-40-49 OC-12:23:11
56OC-1ClaireTownsendF-30-39 OC-12:23:26
57OC-1AustinTalleyM-19-29 OC-12:24:53
58OC-2DeniseDarval-ChangKehauLauF-OPEN(OC-2)2:24:57
59OC-1KaneJervisM-30-39 OC-12:25:41
60OC-1JustinSoaresM-19-29 OC-12:26:05
61V-1VanceHashimotoM-OPEN V-12:26:10
62OC-1NathanDeyoeM-Jr.18 & Under OC-12:26:31
63OC-1MarkMillerM-50-56 OC-12:26:40
64OC-1PatrickAweauM-50-56 OC-12:27:29
65OC-1MarySmolenskiF-50-56 OC-12:28:01
66OC-1KennyEsquivelM-30-39 OC-12:28:26
67V-1ChaunceyCodyM-OPEN V-12:29:03
68OC-1AnnaMathisonF-40-49 OC-12:29:09
69OC-1CliffTillotsonM-57-63 OC-12:32:47
70OC-1ErikLangeM-30-39 OC-12:33:34
71OC-1ArleneHolzmanF-40-49 OC-12:33:38
72OC-1DarinKoharaM-40-49 OC-12:33:41
73OC-1MonicaEsquivelF-19-29 OC-12:33:53
74OC-1DaveFugaM-30-39 OC-12:34:11
75OC-1AlexArasawaM-30-39 OC-12:34:18
76OC-1FredDelos SantosM-57-63 OC-12:34:24
77OC-1MaggieTwigg-SmithF-40-49 OC-12:34:25
78OC-1NikkiRadfordF-40-49 OC-12:34:50
79SurfskiJakeKaioM-57-63 Surfski2:35:38
80OC-1JohnnyLynhamM-30-39 OC-12:35:54
81SurfskiAleHedlundF-Jr.18 & Under Surfski2:39:20
82OC-1EulogioMangasarM-40-49 OC-12:39:28
83OC-1RobertMcOwenM-50-56 OC-12:39:55
84OC-1TavitaMaeaM-30-39 OC-12:40:03
85OC-1AnellaBorgesF-30-39 OC-12:40:11
86OC-1PaulaCrabbF-57-63 OC-12:41:36
87OC-1JasonLabranchM-40-49 OC-12:42:38
88OC-1PaulLeeM-40-49 OC-12:44:18
89OC-1LeilaniLoredoF-30-39 OC-12:45:17
90OC-1JenniferRaamsF-40-49 OC-12:46:09
91OC-1LaurenMcDowellF-30-39 OC-12:46:19
92OC-1CarlBayacaM-40-49 OC-12:47:39
93OC-1KaleihokuAweauM-Jr.18 & Under OC-12:50:39
94OC-1DarrylAh MauM-50-56 OC-12:50:45
95SurfskiJordanRoseM-19-29 Surfski2:51:45
96OC-1BlairGrantF-19-29 OC-12:51:51
97OC-1RachelFujitaF-19-29 OC-12:52:36
98OC-1NahokuKealaF-19-29 OC-12:53:16
99OC-1GregMorrisM-40-49 OC-13:11:38
Overall PlaceCraftFIRST NAMELAST NAMEFIRST NAME 2LAST NAME 2DivisionOverall Time
SHORT COURSE – Hawaii Kai to Magic Island
1OC-1PatVonM-40-49 OC-11:21:24
2OC-2RavenAipaMaverickIpM-OPEN(OC-2)1:25:22
3OC-1VaimanaConnerM-30-39 OC-11:26:26
4OC-1MauiCambraM-19-29 OC-11:26:53
5OC-1BjBagoodM-30-39 OC-11:27:30
6OC-1JeffChangM-57-63 OC-11:28:27
7OC-2KamuelaAeaLaolaAeaX-OPEN(OC-2)1:29:20
8OC-1NoaGarfieldM-30-39 OC-11:30:02
9OC-1RoydonYimM-19-29 OC-11:30:09
10OC-1KeizoGatesM-19-29 OC-11:31:09
11OC-1JamieBrownM-50-56 OC-11:31:17
12OC-1DarrenOrrM-40-49 OC-11:31:35
13OC-1ZakShinallM-40-49 OC-11:32:00
14SurfskiRayConnellyM-50-56 Surfski1:32:06
15OC-1JuddEnglemanM-40-49 OC-11:32:22
16OC-1AdrianFlackM-19-29 OC-11:32:25
17OC-1EricSooM-57-63 OC-11:32:30
18OC-1JaredWashkowitzM-30-39 OC-11:33:28
19SurfskiKaeoKaleoalohaM-40-49 Surfski1:33:35
20OC-1EltonDuboisM-30-39 OC-11:33:44
21OC-1DamonSweazyM-50-56 OC-11:34:02
22OC-1JosephKananaM-40-49 OC-11:34:19
23OC-1PeteMainzM-30-39 OC-11:34:54
24OC-1BlaneChongM-57-63 OC-11:35:41
25V-1RonCotteenM-OPEN V-11:36:04
26OC-1KalaloaRobinsM-30-39 OC-11:36:39
27OC-1ThomasAukaiM-40-49 OC-11:37:09
28OC-1GaylordWilcoxM-70+ OC-11:37:37
29OC-1AlvinKahooneiM-50-56 OC-11:37:55
30OC-1DavidPenceM-57-63 OC-11:39:07
31OC-1JamiStrapple JingaoF-30-39 OC-11:39:09
32OC-1DavidSeghornM-50-56 OC-11:39:31
33OC-1JayTadaM-50-56 OC-11:39:57
34SUPBillyRobelloM-Open/Unlimited Class SUP1:40:01
35OC-1BrittneyKeithF-19-29 OC-11:40:16
36OC-1LauraEdigerF-30-39 OC-11:40:23
37OC-1ScottDel ReyM-50-56 OC-11:40:43
38OC-1DennisCampbellM-70+ OC-11:40:59
39OC-1ScottMcIntireM-50-56 OC-11:41:09
40OC-1KellySmithF-50-56 OC-11:41:17
41OC-1JaymarBucasasM-30-39 OC-11:41:26
42SUPJimmyFittM-Open/Unlimited Class SUP1:41:35
43OC-1LeightonKapanaM-57-63 OC-11:41:55
44OC-1JamesFabrigasM-50-56 OC-11:42:05
45OC-1MaurieFeldbergM-40-49 OC-11:42:50
46OC-1RachelOrangeF-30-39 OC-11:43:16
47OC-1KealohiAweauF-19-29 OC-11:43:23
48SurfskiDouglasSmithM-50-56 Surfski1:44:01
49OC-6TeamRayF-OC-6 Open1:44:31
50OC-1EnavMcNeilF-30-39 OC-11:45:17
51SUPJimmyMartindaleM-Open/Unlimited Class SUP1:45:57
52ProneKaiHallM-Prone 12′ Paddleboard1:47:56
53SurfskiMarcNewmanM-40-49 Surfski1:47:58
54OC-1KateLaethemF-19-29 OC-11:48:11
55OC-1LeneLarsenF-40-49 OC-11:48:52
56OC-1MichelleCampillo-PetersF-50-56 OC-11:50:33
57OC-1KathleenMcGovern-HopkinsF-57-63 OC-11:50:43
58OC-1GreggLonganeckerM-50-56 OC-11:50:45
59SUPSvenWesleyM-Open/Unlimited Class SUP1:52:03
60SUPTylerJoggersM-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP1:52:37
61OC-1OmarGonzalezM-40-49 OC-11:53:31
62SUPEdPriceM-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP1:53:38
63OC-1MilesMaloyM-19-29 OC-11:53:57
64SUPJaneMcKeeF-Open/Unlimited Class SUP1:54:29
65SurfskiKanoaKaleoalohaM-Jr.18 & Under Surfski1:55:00
66OC-1SieraKeolanuiF-Jr.18 & Under OC-11:55:02
67OC-1NicholasSalanoaM-30-39 OC-11:55:20
68PronePeterBaldingM-Prone 12′ Paddleboard1:56:25
69ProneScottShimadaM-Prone 12′ Paddleboard2:02:40
70SUPWiliamEnokaM-Open/Unlimited Class SUP2:06:04
71SUPHerbieTitcombM-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP2:08:02
72OC-1KellyGodwinF-30-39 OC-12:08:40
73OC-1ToddFinlaysonM-50-56 OC-12:08:50
74ProneAlexHosselmanM-Prone 12′ Paddleboard2:09:16
75ProneJonHerbertM-Prone 12′ Paddleboard2:10:10
76SUPKevinKondoM-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP2:18:00
77SUPLymanAshikawaM-Open/Unlimited Class SUP2:21:05
78Prone UnlimitedJohnelAbramsonM-Prone Unlimited Paddlebo2:26:33
79ProneDannyPerezM-Prone 12′ Paddleboard2:34:13
80SUPAudreyLeeF-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP2:55:26
81SUPAdrianDyM-Prone 12′ Paddleboard2:55:58