Outrigger Zone/Kai Wa’a Kualoa Challenge – Scott Hawaii Gold Challenge #1

PlaceFIRST NAMELAST NAMEDIVOverall Time
LONG COURSE
1WillReichensteinM-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:50:28
2MakanaDentonM-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:51:28
3TravisGrantM-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:51:53
4BobbyPrattM-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:51:56
5TreyCoxM-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:52:01
6KaiheChongM-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:52:44
7BrandonWoodsM-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:53:11
8HaydenRamlerM-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:53:20
9AlikaGuillaumeM-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:53:46
10KaiBartlettM-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:53:55
11KekoaKauM-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:54:31
12AndreasGaetaM-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:54:41
14KaleiKaho’okeleM-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:54:38
15NathanLoyolaM-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:54:43
16NickFotiM-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:55:00
17MarioMausioM-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:56:35
18VictorAgostiniM-MASTER 40-49 OC-11:56:36
19AaronCrepsM-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:56:51
20Hina-KaiKamakauiwoolaM-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:57:28
21ChrisTanakaM-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:57:40
22LaercioCitoM-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:58:04
23JaceFaufataM-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:58:15
24NakoaGumapac-McguireM-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:58:36
25PatrickDolanM-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:58:43
26MikeKelupuleoleM-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:58:48
27LeroyRicoM-MASTER 40-49 OC-11:59:28
28ChrisRubieM-MASTER 40-49 OC-12:00:44
29GavinHanoaM-OPEN 30-39 OC-12:01:17
30MattMenchM-OPEN 19-29 OC-12:01:27
31AndyCummingsM-MASTER 40-49 OC-12:02:02
32NoahFotiM-OPEN 19-29 OC-12:02:15
33CarltonHelmM-OPEN 30-39 OC-12:02:27
34CheyneMenchM-OPEN 19-29 OC-12:02:29
35WalterHamasakiM-KAPUNA 57-63 OC-12:02:44
36TobyMorrisM-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-12:02:46
37EricLevoraM-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-12:02:51
38KeoSkudlarickM-OPEN 19-29 OC-12:03:50
39AnthonyOrtizM-MASTER 40-49 OC-12:04:00
40JustinSoavesM-OPEN 19-29 OC-12:04:35
41JohnnyLynhamM-OPEN 30-39 OC-12:05:13
42KendalTanigawaM-OPEN 19-29 OC-12:05:25
43MonicaEsquivelF-OPEN 19-29 OC-12:05:32
44AustinTalleyM-OPEN 19-29 OC-12:06:05
45MarkMillerM-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-12:08:28
46LindseyShankF-OPEN 30-39 OC-12:08:37
47KaseyRomeroM-OPEN 19-29 OC-12:08:43
48ShawnKinimakaM-MASTER 40-49 OC-12:09:14
49KaimanaGomesM-Jr.18 & Under OC-12:09:19
50ChristopheJacksonM-OPEN 30-39 OC-12:09:31
51ConradMartinM-OPEN 19-29 OC-12:09:36
52AdrianFlackM-OPEN 19-29 OC-12:09:42
53MarySmolenskiF-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-12:09:53
54DaveFugaM-OPEN 30-39 OC-12:11:03
55CliffTillotsonM-KAPUNA 57-63 OC-12:11:06
56JoeGiovanniniM-OPEN 30-39 OC-12:11:31
57CarlBayacaM-MASTER 40-49 OC-12:11:44
59ErikLangeM-OPEN 30-39 OC-12:12:46
58RobertMcOwenM-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-12:13:35
60KaneJervisM-OPEN 30-39 OC-12:13:35
61EulogioMangasarM-MASTER 40-49 OC-12:13:42
62JoeKananaM-MASTER 40-49 OC-12:14:30
63PaulaCrabbF-KAPUNA 57-63 OC-12:14:42
64JohnClimaldiM-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-12:15:04
65DavidCordellM-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-12:16:08
66TomZelkoM-KAPUNA 57-63 OC-12:16:46
67DeanSpagnoliM-MASTER 40-49 OC-12:17:06
68DarrylAh MauM-MASTER 40-49 OC-12:19:43
69JamiStrapple JingaoF-OPEN 30-39 OC-12:19:57
70GalenCheeM-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-12:20:07
71KellySmithF-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-12:20:51
72JasonLabranchM-MASTER 40-49 OC-12:20:57
73JenniferRaamsF-MASTER 40-49 OC-12:21:31
74KipMizushimaM-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-12:21:37
75JenniferFratzkeF-OPEN 19-29 OC-12:22:08
76BlairGrantF-OPEN 19-29 OC-12:22:26
77PaulLeeM-MASTER 40-49 OC-12:23:32
78KellenGarciaF-OPEN 19-29 OC-12:25:18
79OmarGonzalezM-MASTER 40-49 OC-12:26:20
80BlaneChongM-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-12:32:41
81VerenaSnivelyF-OPEN 30-39 OC-12:33:05
82KeaniHardyF-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-12:34:28
83WillCrockettM-Jr.18 & Under OC-12:35:54
1KapuniPatchoChauncy CodyM-OPEN(OC-2)1:54:17
2DeniseDarval-ChangTraci PhillipsF-OPEN(OC-2)1:56:17
3Shen-LuStokesbaryRachel FujitaF-OPEN(OC-2)2:00:54
1ZsoltSzadovslkiM-MASTER 40-49 Surfski1:41:21
2KaleikoaKaleoalohaM-OPEN 19-29 Surfski1:50:51
3GuyWildingM-KAPUNA 57-63 Surfski1:54:56
4JeffChangM-KAPUNA 57-63 Surfski2:14:46
5DouglasSmithM-SR. MASTER 50-56 Surfski2:30:36
1VanceHashimotoM-OPEN V-11:58:02
2MakenaFernandezM-OPEN V-12:05:56
3AlexanArasawaM-OPEN V-12:13:55
1TeamOutrigger HawaiiF-OC-6 Open1:58:08
2Are We ThereYet?X-OC-6 Open2:01:33
SHORT COURSE
1JamieBrownM-SR.MASTER 50-56 OC-11:10:02
2MicahDoiM-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:10:17
3DamonSweazyM-SR.MASTER 50-56 OC-11:11:55
4DavidPenceM-KAPUNA 57-63 OC-11:12:43
5JuddEnglemanM-MASTER 40-49 OC-11:12:46
6PatrickAweauM-SR.MASTER 50-56 OC-11:13:24
7ToddFinlaysonM-SR.MASTER 50-56 OC-11:13:41
8DenisYapM-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-11:13:44
9JayTadaM-SR.MASTER 50-56 OC-11:14:02
10DavidSeghornM-SR.MASTER 50-56 OC-11:14:08
11WendellBalaiM-SR.MASTER 50-56 OC-11:14:16
12BrianKonM-SR.MASTER 50-56 OC-11:14:22
13ErwinSoaresM-SR.MASTER 50-56 OC-11:16:08
14DanaSouzaM-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:17:52
15JeffreyTarioM-KAPUNA 57-63 OC-11:17:59
16RopatiHebenstreitM-KAPUNA 57-63 OC-11:18:06
17MaurieFeldbergM-MASTER 40-49 OC-11:18:11
18DerickGomesM-SR.MASTER 50-56 OC-11:18:53
19KateLaethemF-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:19:29
20DanielSanfordM-SR.MASTER 50-56 OC-11:19:32
21LeonardLepineM-SUPER KAPUNA 64-69 OC-11:19:52
22GreggLonganeckerM-SR.MASTER 50-56 OC-11:21:19
23JoelleFotiF-MASTER 40-49 OC-11:21:47
24KaleihokuAweauM-Jr.18 & Under OC-11:22:33
25MichelleCampillo-PetersF-SR.MASTER 50-56 OC-11:22:57
26KathleenMcGovern-HopkinsF-KAPUNA 57-63 OC-11:24:39
27JohnKlaiberM-SR.MASTER 50-56 OC-11:33:23
28JaredSt. JohnM-SUPER KAPUNA 64-69 OC-11:38:25
1LindsayShinallJulie GomersallF-OPEN(OC-2)1:18:33
1RayConnellyM-SR.MASTER 50-56 Surfski1:11:30
2AndrewLevoraM-Jr.18 & Under Surfski1:16:26
1JeffMetzgerM-OPEN V-11:15:00
2AaronCostaM-OPEN V-11:37:27
1Kailua NoviceWomenF-OC-6 Open1:09:52
2Spark ZlugsX-OC-6 Open1:11:33
3KahekiliM-OC-6 Open1:13:32
4Cowgirls Up!F-OC-6 Open1:16:35
5Fluffy BlueSlippersX-OC-6 Open1:18:38
Short-short course
1TylerJoggersM-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP1:05:54
2TonyLevoraM-Jr.18 & Under OC-1
3SamPa’eM-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP
4JaneMcKeeF-Open/Unlimited Class SUP
5PegTatumF-Stock 12’6 & Under SUP1:07:14
6AdrianDyM-Stock 12’6 & Under SUP1:14:07
7KathyKochF-Stock 12’6 & Under SUP1:15:36
8SusanKanourF-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP1:18:20