Epic Kayaks/ Maui Jims Watermans Series

Short Course

PlaceNumberNameAgeDivisionDivision NameTime
1672Micah Doi251M-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:22:49
280Twain Newhart541M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-11:24:23
3675Ron Mizutani481M-MASTER 40-49 OC-11:29:13
4636Hanale Halualani292M-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:29:48
5707Judd Engleman422M-MASTER 40-49 OC-11:30:01
6610Scott McIntire483M-MASTER 40-49 OC-11:30:21
7519Robert McOwen512M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-11:31:37
8511Dave Seghorn523M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-11:32:00
9520Maurie Feldberg484M-MASTER 40-49 OC-11:32:37
10516Alvin Kahoonei524M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-11:33:06
11633Jay Tada555M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-11:33:44
12692Jeff Metzger661M-V1 Open1:34:01
13701Ka’ai Fernandez701M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-11:34:51
14518Curtis Popa506M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-11:35:35
15719Kaleo Bangay321M-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:36:27
1636Joseph Ahyuen732M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-11:38:16
17749Eric Lentz465M-MASTER 40-49 OC-11:38:19
18515Damon Sweazy507M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-11:38:58
1925Gregg Longanecker538M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-11:39:53
20660Molly Ashkenas251F-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:41:31
21724Barbara Souki431F-MASTER 40-49 OC-11:43:11
22634Erwin Soares539M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-11:43:12
23743Philip Binney501M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP1:44:10
24709Georgette Nickula531F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-11:46:26
25604Ed Wheeler442M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP1:47:22
26553Andrew Ching301M-Stock 12’61:49:24
27552Alika Tom393M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP1:51:56
28548Jennifer J Lee331F-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP1:52:19
29551Steve Reeves464M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP1:55:10
30721Albert Verdadero442M-Stock 12’61:59:59
31711Cory La Rieu551M-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP2:00:38
32732Herbie Titcomb602M-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP2:02:26
33546Jeffrey Peterson591M-Open Prone Paddleboard2:02:46
34664Sam Pa’e463M-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP2:03:03
35712Lyman Ashikawa573M-Stock 12’62:18:30
36730Mark Miller514M-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP2:28:56

Long Course

PlaceNumberNameAgeDivisionDivision NameCourseTime
1729Ed Joy501M-SR. MASTER 50-59 SurfskiL1:06:57
2608Travis Grant311M-OPEN 30-39 SurfskiL1:07:03
3695Kai Chong231M-OPEN 19-29 SurfskiL1:08:12
4740Shawn “kalei” Kah232M-OPEN 19-29 SurfskiL1:09:06
5694Ryan Dolan243M-OPEN 19-29 SurfskiL1:09:09
622Manny Kulukuluala371M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1L1:10:47
712Bobby Pratt231M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1L1:11:51
8745Matt Dubrule421M-MASTER 40-49 SurfskiL1:11:58
9635Justin Banfield312M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1L1:12:05
1013Mario Mausio323M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1L1:12:10
11714Jim Foti472M-MASTER 40-49 SurfskiL1:12:23
1266Francisco Arango364M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1L1:12:33
138Justin Watts242M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1L1:13:31
1411Kekoa Kau213M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1L1:13:50
15718Ray Vens315M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1L1:13:56
16747Aaron Napoleon453M-MASTER 40-49 SurfskiL1:13:58
17733Kainoa Darval-Cha204M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1L1:14:00
18737John Hoogsteden542M-SR. MASTER 50-59 SurfskiL1:14:04
199Makana Denton245M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1L1:14:12
2076Levi Goeas246M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1L1:14:30
2163Chauncey Cody277M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1L1:14:33
22717Mary Smolenski491F-MASTER 40-49 SurfskiL1:14:40
23110Heath Hemmings431M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1L1:14:48
24728Aaron Crepes346M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1L1:15:01
25674Trey Cox268M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1L1:15:19
26575Makana Darval-Cha181M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1L1:15:32
2715Alika Guillanme23L1:15:36
2868Chris Tanaka327M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1L1:15:42
29744Tapa Worthington388M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1L1:15:47
30723Tyson Rodrigues312M-OPEN 30-39 SurfskiL1:15:57
31612Gavin Hanoa379M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1L1:15:57
32508Andreas Gaeta299M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1L1:16:09
33700Danny Sheard523M-SR. MASTER 50-59 SurfskiL1:16:14
34100Indar Lange3210M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1L1:16:19
35706Jace Faufata3011M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1L1:16:30
36592Nick Foti2210M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1L1:17:16
37577Jordan Wong2611M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1L1:17:24
3816Kulani Ryan2412M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1L1:17:40
3944Denise Darval-Cha Kehau Lau181F-OPEN(OC-2)L1:17:52
40539Eric Levora521M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1L1:18:23
41702Maleko Lorenzo182M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1L1:18:32
4289Nicholas Ho3312M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1L1:18:44
43726Keo Skudlarick2413M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1L1:18:53
442Rico Leroy412M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1L1:19:05
4565Fred Delos Santos582M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1L1:19:13
46691Donna Kahakua491F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1L1:19:16
4721Mike Szewczyl413M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1L1:19:36
48535Ray Connelly514M-SR. MASTER 50-59 SurfskiL1:19:37
49599Shark Mark3613M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1L1:19:38
5092Conrad Martin2714M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1L1:19:39
5127Vance Hashimoto271M-V1 OpenL1:19:46
5281Philip Yee424M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1L1:19:54
53746Matthew Sack434M-MASTER 40-49 SurfskiL1:20:04
5482Andy Cummings485M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1L1:20:08
55748Kirk Ziegler303M-OPEN 30-39 SurfskiL1:20:12
56631Lori Nakamura281F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1L1:20:19
5760Nakoa Gumapac-Mcg1915M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1L1:20:36
58741Anna Mathisen391F-OPEN 30-39 SurfskiL1:20:56
59103Arlene Holzman472F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1L1:21:04
6079Michael Keliipule3114M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1L1:21:18
61685Jason Akamine3215M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1L1:21:26
6264Cliff Tillotson573M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1L1:21:32
63697Rachel Fujita211F-OPEN 19-29 SurfskiL1:21:38
64589Noah Foti1916M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1L1:21:43
65735Kasey Romero2217M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1L1:22:13
66722Team Kailua Maste991X-OC-3 OpenL1:22:34
6746Jason Labranch456M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1L1:22:43
68716Jeff Chang565M-SR. MASTER 50-59 SurfskiL1:22:44
69619Roydon Yim2018M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1L1:22:52
70582Chauncey Walwork497M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1L1:23:06
71682Alexia Lopez     Frances Lichowski422F-OPEN(OC-2)L1:23:14
7287Darin Kohara488M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1L1:23:27
7352Brad Wong282M-V1 OpenL1:23:31
74710Jordan Rose284M-OPEN 19-29 SurfskiL1:23:38
75605Vaimana Conner534M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1L1:23:43
76720Brandon Lima2719M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1L1:23:49
77736Charles Brand516M-SR. MASTER 50-59 SurfskiL1:24:02
7834Alexsandro Arasaw3816M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1L1:24:19
79567Pat Erwin575M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1L1:24:27
80139Chris Ball       Gavin Ball521M-OPEN(Surfski-2)L1:24:36
8123Eulogio Mangasar459M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1L1:24:39
82715Joey Foti         Daniel Foti991X-OPEN(OC-2)L1:24:54
83Jordan Rose285M-OPEN 19-29 SurfskiL1:24:57
84525Jonathan Stack354M-OPEN 30-39 SurfskiL1:24:57
85556Anella Borges302F-OPEN 30-39 SurfskiL1:24:59
8626Joe Kanana4810M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1L1:25:15
87731Amy Lawson272F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1L1:25:33
8861Carter Matson153M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1L1:25:38
89620Kalei Kaleoaloha206M-OPEN 19-29 SurfskiL1:25:49
90550Paula Crabb611F-KAPUNA 60+ OC-1L1:25:52
91698Jasen Kaya303M-V1 OpenL1:25:55
9284Ramon Vrielink4011M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1L1:26:10
93545Kaimana Gomes174M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1L1:26:23
9486Tom Zelko566M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1L1:26:39
95693Robert Stehlik465M-MASTER 40-49 SurfskiL1:26:40
96657Kana’i Kauhane4912M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1L1:26:58
9731Lauren McDowell311F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1L1:27:03
98725Brian Bays3917M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1L1:27:04
9977Kalaeloa Robins3218M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1L1:27:38
10032Danny Newbill4013M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1L1:27:43
10150Mike Sullivan621M-KAPUNA 60+ OC-1L1:29:03
102523Blane Chong557M-SR. MASTER 50-59 SurfskiL1:29:06
10385Dean Spagnoli4514M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1L1:29:16
104569Kelly Smith521F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1L1:29:24
105734Kaeo Kaleoaloha456M-MASTER 40-49 SurfskiL1:29:42
10638Leilani Loredo332F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1L1:29:51
10737Melissa Nguyen253F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1L1:29:53
10847Paul Lee4415M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1L1:30:56
109696Nahoku Keala222F-OPEN 19-29 SurfskiL1:31:54
11095Leighton Kapana577M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1L1:31:55
111708Ryan Stringfellow538M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1L1:32:21
112101Carolyn Fisher274F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1L1:32:52
113623Catherine Lo403F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1L1:33:07
114690Ingrid Seiple422F-MASTER 40-49 SurfskiL1:33:53
115618Varina Amantiad373F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1L1:34:01
116667Erich Needs Jr4616M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1L1:34:37
117739Beth Brand473F-MASTER 40-49 SurfskiL1:36:23
118727Doug Smith539M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1L1:40:32
119738Jerry Mosel632M-KAPUNA 60+ OC-1L1:50:20