LogoKaiWaa

Overall Long Course
PlaceNumberNameAgeDivDivTime
183Zsolt Szadovszki391M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski1:45:46
26Kalei Kahookele211M-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:49:24
3681Travis Grant311M-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:50:05
414Hayden Ramler332M-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:51:03
5997Mario Mausio323M-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:53:59
615Alika Guillanme232M-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:54:17
7508Andreas Gaeta253M-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:54:57
812Bobby Pratt234M-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:54:59
98Justin Watts245M-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:55:15
1016Kulani Ryan246M-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:56:31
1163Chauncey Cody277M-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:57:26
12100Indar Lange324M-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:57:58
1354Laercio Cito288M-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:58:35
14687Sean Kaawa421M-MASTER 40-49 OC-11:58:38
1527Vance Hashimoto279M-V1 OPEN1:58:50
16592Nick Foti221M-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:59:01
17538Victor Agostini395M-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:59:07
18640Trey Cox2610M-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:59:26
19599Mark Shark366M-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:59:40
2099Chris Tanaka327M-OPEN 30-39 OC-12:00:04
2182Andy Cummings482M-MASTER 40-49 OC-12:00:51
2289Nicholas Ho338M-OPEN 30-39 OC-12:01:35
23653Alan Lipp521M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-12:01:53
24535Ray Connelly511M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski2:02:47
25554Billy Balding493M-MASTER 40-49 OC-12:03:03
2639Joseph Omalley434M-MASTER 40-49 OC-12:03:18
27659Evan Kelly2511M-OPEN 19-29 OC-12:03:32
28577Jordan Wong2612M-OPEN 19-29 OC-12:03:48
29539Eric Levora522M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-12:04:06
30586Keo Skudlarick2413M-OPEN 19-29 OC-12:04:10
3166Francisco Arango369M-OPEN 30-39 OC-12:04:28
32600Kaeo Abbey1514M-OPEN 19-29 OC-12:04:49
33631Lori Nakamura281F-OPEN 19-29 OC-12:04:57
34589Noah Foti1915M-OPEN 19-29 OC-12:05:01
3579Michael Keliipule3110M-OPEN 30-39 OC-12:05:18
36684Cory Nakamura3211M-OPEN 30-39 OC-12:05:42
37683Mark Miller513M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-12:05:45
3846Jason Labranch455M-MASTER 40-49 OC-12:05:49
3981Philip Yee426M-MASTER 40-49 OC-12:07:17
4064Cliff Tillotson574M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-12:07:34
41678Patrick Fenwick427M-MASTER 40-49 OC-12:07:47
4287Darin Kohara488M-MASTER 40-49 OC-12:08:03
43612Gavin Hanoa3712M-OPEN 30-39 OC-12:09:05
44556Anella Borges301F-OPEN 30-39 Surfski2:09:12
45107Nohealani Hihara331F-OPEN 30-39 OC-12:09:24
4628Mary Smolenski491F-MASTER 40-49 OC-12:09:27
4734Alexsandro Arasaw3813M-OPEN 30-39 OC-12:11:01
48562Tayte Brock452F-MASTER 40-49 OC-12:11:09
49686Derek Lee Loy555M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-12:11:43
5090Ale Hedlund161F-Jr. 18& Under Surfski2:11:47
51657Kana’i Kauhane499M-MASTER 40-49 OC-12:11:53
52541Ingrid Seiple423F-MASTER 40-49 OC-12:12:07
5343Nikki Radford424F-MASTER 40-49 OC-12:12:57
54685Jason Akamine3214M-OPEN 30-39 OC-12:13:12
55555Anna Mathisen382F-OPEN 30-39 OC-12:13:16
5629Bill Oliver532M-V1 Open2:13:26
57677Team Ray991F-OC-6 Open2:13:48
5884Ramon Vrielink4010M-MASTER 40-49 OC-12:14:07
5986Tom Zelko566M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-12:15:18
60689Kehau Lau343F-OPEN 30-39 OC-12:16:06
61111Christopher McEar2316M-OPEN 19-29 OC-12:16:17
62513Kendal Tanigawa2517M-OPEN 19-29 OC-12:16:26
63525Jordan Rose281M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski2:16:36
64663Erik Jul2818M-OPEN 19-29 OC-12:16:40
6547Paul Lee4411M-MASTER 40-49 OC-12:16:47
66654Kawai Mahoe4112M-MASTER 40-49 OC-12:17:06
6732Daniel Newbell4813M-MASTER 40-49 OC-12:17:31
6837Melissa Nguyen252F-OPEN 19-29 OC-12:18:06
69605Vaimana Conner3115M-OPEN 30-39 OC-12:18:46
7038Leilani Loredo334F-OPEN 30-39 OC-12:18:57
71569Kelly Smith521F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-12:19:51
72680Jonathan Stack352M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski2:21:20
7331Lauren McDowell315F-OPEN 30-39 OC-12:23:16
74545Kaimana Gomes171M-Jr. 18& Under OC-12:23:24
75679Ryan Stringfellow537M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-12:25:10
7650Mike Sullivan621M-KAPUNA 60+ OC-12:26:39
77667Erich Needs4614M-MASTER 40-49 OC-12:28:54
78673Douglas Smith532M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski2:33:17
79682Alexia Lopez     Frances Lichowski421F-OPEN(OC-2)2:34:54
80658Max Young2719M-OPEN 19-29 OC-12:35:18

 

Overall Short Course
PlaceNumberNameAgeDivDivTime
1669Daniel Kauai       Leileio Kuimaka991M-OPEN(OC-2)44:04:00
2672Micah Doi251M-OPEN 19-29 OC-148:21:00
380Twain Newhart531M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-148:49:00
4511Dave Seghorn522M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-148:56:00
513Jeff Metzger661M-KAPUNA 60+ OC-148:57:00
6661Mel Mau642M-KAPUNA 60+ OC-149:01:00
7668Mike Coleman613M-KAPUNA 60+ OC-149:08:00
8595Chase Kessler161M-Jr. 18& Under Surfski49:18:00
9676Eric Lentz461M-MASTER 40-49 OC-151:08:00
10662Preston Kaluhiwa151M-Jr. 18& Under OC-151:23:00
11560David Pence573M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-151:36:00
12674Matt Zahn432M-MASTER 40-49 OC-151:45:00
13610Scott McIntire483M-MASTER 40-49 OC-151:47:00
14675Ron Mizutani484M-MASTER 40-49 OC-152:04:00
15633Jay Tada554M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-152:05:00
16665Mike Metzger515M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-152:40:00
17630Tiffany Vaczy301F-OPEN 30-39 OC-152:55:00
18656Stephen Dewald455M-MASTER 40-49 OC-153:00:00
19634Tony Ramell526M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-153:12:00
20510Willi Sankey476M-MASTER 40-49 OC-153:48:00
21553Andrew Ching301M-Stock 12’654:23:00
22551Steve Reeves461M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP54:44:00
23636Hanale Halualani242M-OPEN 19-29 OC-155:12:00
2436Joseph Ahyuen721M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-155:20:00
25548Jennifer J Lee331F-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP55:38:00
26655Chris Gardner567M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-157:57:00
27616Alan Deogracias477M-MASTER 40-49 OC-158:25:00
28664Sam Pae472M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP58:33:00
29670Georgette Nickula531F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-158:50:00
30666Peg Tatum491F-Stock 12’61:00:32
31688Erwin Soares528M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-11:01:55
32546Jeffrey Peterson591M-Open Prone Paddleboard1:02:01
33615Aaron Costa539M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-11:02:41
34549Jane McKee561F-Open Prone Paddleboard1:11:32