Maui Jim Waterman’s Series Points 2015

DIVISION FIRST NAME LAST NAME Race 1 Prone Race 2 Surfski Race 3 SUP Race 4 OC-1 Total points Time race #1 Time race #2 Time race #3 Time race #4
Female
30-39 Kanesa Seraphin 0 0 1:38:16
Leanne Darling 2 2 1:38:34
19-29 Rachel Fujita 3 3 6 1:51:09 1:29:51
40-49 Heidi Daniels 4 4 1:53:53
19-29 Nahoku Keala 5 6 11 1:59:57 1:36:58
50-56 Mary Smolenski 0 1:22:33
30-39 Beata Cseke 2 1:26:18
30-39 Anella Borges 4 1:32:54
30-39 Laura Ediger 5 1:34:53
40-49 Joanna Reihardt 7 1:46:38
Male
Junior Hunter Pflueger 0 0 1:29:44
40-49 Aaron Napoleon 2 18 20 1:33:04 1:25:56
19-29 Christian Bradley 3 3 1:33:16
19-29 Peter Balding III 4 4 1:34:11
30-39 Travis Grant 5 4 9 1:35:56 1:10:43
30-39 Johan Loo 6 6 1:41:24
30-39 John Flanagan 7 7 1:42:24
57-63 Jeff Chang 8 21 29 1:44:06 1:36:41
30-39 Joshua Jackson 9 9 1:44:23
50-56 Mark Miller 10 10 1:45:21
19-29 James Donovan 11 11 1:53:47
50-56 Ed Price 12 12 1:58:28
50-56 Doug Smith 13 22 35 2:20:42 1:50:16
40-49 Zsolt Szadovski 0 1:07:39
30-39 Pat Dolan 2 1:08:54
30-39 Brandon Woods 3 1:09:42
30-39 Borys Markin 5 1:12:57
19-29 Kaihe Chong 6 1:13:42
30-39 Brady Piercy 7 1:13:51
50-56 Courtney Seto 8 1:15:21
Junior Alexander Lee 9 1:15:31
40-49 Jim Foti 10 1:15:41
50-56 Ed Joy 11 1:16:58
50-56 John Hoogsteden 12 1:17:02
40-49 Dolan Eversole 13 1:18:17
40-49 Matthew Dubrule 14 1:18:52
19-29 Kaleikoa Kaleoaloha 15 1:22:21
19-29 Jordan Rose 16 1:24:47
19-29 Tyler Jaggers 17 1:25:36
40-49 Aaron Napolean 18 1:25:56
50-56 Guy Gililand 19 1:30:40
40-49 Rick Maurer 20 1:34:04

Epic Kayaks Makapuu Dash RESULTS

LONG COURSE
Race # last_name1 first_name1 last_name2 first_name2 Craft country gender category course Time
924 Chalupsky Oscar Poacher Bruce SS-2 SOUTH AFRICA M 50-54 Long Course 1.05.22
925 Mocke Jasper Surfski SOUTH AFRICA M 19-29 Long Course 1.05.22
745 Szadovszki Zsolt Surfski Hawaii/Hungary M 30-39 Long Course 1.07.30
593 Wolter Dorian Surfski USA/Germany M 40-49 Long Course 1.08.47
923 Barton Greg Surfski USA M 50-54 Long Course 1.09.49
920 Piercy Brady Surfski Hawaii M 30-39 Long Course 1.10.12
918 Altman Tim Surfski AUSTRALIA M 40-49 Long Course 1.11.10
919 Mowlem Andrew Surfski NEW ZEALAND M 19-29 Long Course 1.12.51
603 Kaleoaloha Kalei Kaleoaloha Kaeo SS-2 Hawaii M 19-29 Long Course 1.16.40
629 WILKIE CHARLIE Surfski AUSTRALIA M 55-59 Long Course 1.18.40
921 Wadling Lisa Surfski AUSTRALIA F 30-39 Long Course 1.19.36
736 Brand Charles Surfski Hawaii/SOUTH AFRICA M 50-59 Long Course 1.24.20
917 Ng Linda Davenport Kerry SS-2 AUSTRALIA F 40-49 Long Course 1.26.00
SHORT COURSE
824 Kon Brian OC-1 Hawaii M 40-49 Short Course 1.27.30
871 mercado randall OC-1 UNITED STATES M 55-59 Short Course 1.33.19
927 Etherington Paul Surfski HONG KONG M 50-54 Short Course 1.34.39
926 Kumta Shekhar Surfski HONG KONG M 55-59 Short Course 1.34.40
922 Vaughn Kim Surfski AUSTRALIA F 40-49 Short Course 1.51.00
51 Price Ed SUP 14′ Hawaii M 50-54 Short Course 1.54.35
50 Staib Brett SUP 14′ Hawaii M 40-49 Short Course 1.54.37

Scott Hawaii State Championship

KIRA_race_8-2014

Overall Place Course Craft FIRST NAME LAST NAME FIRST NAME2 LAST NAME2 Division Overall Time
1 Long Surfski Zsolt Szadovszki M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 2:04:17
2 Long Surfski 2 Brandon Woods M-OPEN(Surfski-2) 2:04:32
3 Long OC-1 Kalei Kahookele M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:16:59
4 Long OC-1 Travis Grant M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:17:05
5 Long OC-1 Jimmy Austin M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:17:57
6 Long OC-1 Keakua Nolan M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:18:01
7 Long OC-1 Justin Watts M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:19:51
8 Long OC-1 Makana Denton M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:20:08
9 Long OC-1 Kai Chong M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:20:27
10 Long OC-1 Mario Mausio M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:20:34
11 Long OC-1 Daniel Chun M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:20:36
12 Long OC-1 Bobby Pratt M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:20:41
13 Long OC-2 Alexia Lopez Ed Joy X-OPEN(OC-2) 2:21:39
14 Long V-1 Brad Wong M-V1 Open 2:21:55
15 Long OC-1 Hayden Ramler M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:22:09
16 Long OC-1 Kealii Paiaina M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:22:31
17 Long OC-1 Francisco Arango M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:22:34
18 Long OC-1 Kainoa Tanoai M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:22:40
19 Long OC-1 Alika Gwillaume M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:23:31
20 Long OC-1 Aaron Creps M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:23:34
21 Long OC-1 Andreas Gaeta M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:23:50
22 Long OC-1 Makana Darval Chang M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 2:23:58
23 Long Surfski John Hoogsteden M-SR. MASTER 50-54 Surfski 2:24:30
24 Long OC-1 Kainoa Darval-Chang M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:25:02
25 Long OC-1 Kulani Ryan M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:25:35
26 Long OC-1 Tyson Rodrigues M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:25:48
27 Long OC-1 Chauncey Cody M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:25:53
28 Long OC-1 Vance Hashimoto M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:26:13
29 Long OC-1 Levi Goegs M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:26:14
30 Long OC-1 Jace Faufata M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:26:23
31 Long OC-1 Sean Kaawa M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:27:06
32 Long OC-1 Victor Agostini M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:27:21
33 Long OC-1 Aaron Napoleon M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:27:46
34 Long OC-1 Tapa Worthington M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:28:10
35 Long OC-1 Kekoa Kau M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:28:13
36 Long OC-1 Jordan Wong M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:28:43
37 Long OC-1 Gavin Hanoa M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:28:50
38 Long OC-1 Trey Cox M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:29:09
39 Long OC-1 Laercio Cito M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:29:42
40 Long OC-1 Kekoa Bruhn M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:30:09
41 Long OC-1 Indar Lange M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:30:17
42 Long OC-1 Cory Nakamura M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:30:40
43 Long OC-1 Joe Omalhy M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:30:46
44 Long Surfski Guy Wilding M-SR. MASTER 55-59 Surfski 2:30:58
45 Long OC-1 Max Young M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:31:22
46 Long OC-1 Timothy Twigg-Smith M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 2:32:52
47 Long OC-1 David Daniels M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:33:14
48 Long OC-1 Keo Skudlarick M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:33:24
49 Long OC-1 Conrad Martin M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:33:59
50 Long OC-1 Nicholes Ho M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:34:30
51 Long OC-1 Chris Tanaks M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:34:47
52 Long OC-1 Carlton Helm M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:34:52
53 Long OC-1 Nakoa Cant Read M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:35:00
54 Long OC-1 Kaeo Abbey M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:35:12
55 Long OC-1 Claire Townsend F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:35:22
56 Long OC-1 Lindsey Shank F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:35:53
57 Long OC-1 Alex Look M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 2:36:21
58 Long OC-1 Bj Bagood M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:36:39
59 Long OC-1 Dennis Sallas M-KAPUNA 60-64 OC-1 2:37:28
60 Long V-1 Makena Fernandez M-V1 Open 2:37:50
61 Long OC-1 J. Donovan M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 2:38:08
62 Long OC-1 Lori Nakamura F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:38:11
63 Long OC-1 Mark Miller M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 2:38:17
64 Long OC-1 Kendal Tanigawa M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:39:21
65 Long Surfski Ray Connelly M-SR. MASTER 50-54 Surfski 2:39:55
66 Long OC-1 Philip Yee M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:40:06
67 Long OC-1 Darin Kohara M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:40:28
68 Long OC-1 Jason Akamine M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:40:31
69 Long OC-1 Cliff Tilloton M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 2:41:05
70 Long OC-1 Romdon Vrielink M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:41:27
71 Long Surfski Ale Hedlund F-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 2:42:14
72 Long OC-1 Mary Smolenski F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:42:42
73 Long OC-1 Chuncey Wallwork M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 2:43:26
74 Long OC-1 Pat Erwin M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 2:43:28
75 Long OC-1 Jason Labranch M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:44:01
76 Long OC-1 Rachel Bruntsch F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:44:28
77 Long OC-1 Jeff Chang M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 2:45:32
78 Long OC-1 Joseph Kanana M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:45:39
79 Long OC-1 David Cordell M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 2:45:52
80 Long OC-1 Fred Delos Santos M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 2:46:54
81 Long OC-1 Ingrid Seiple F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:47:05
82 Long OC-1 Carter Matson F-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 2:47:19
83 Long OC-1 Nikki Radford F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:47:23
84 Long OC-1 Euan Beer M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:48:38
85 Long OC-1 Tom Zelko M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 2:49:01
86 Long OC-1 Paul Lee M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:49:30
87 Long OC-1 Anella Borges F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:49:39
88 Long OC-1 Jane McKee F-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 2:50:14
89 Long OC-1 Nahoku Keala F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:50:19
90 Long OC-1 Leilani Loredo F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:51:14
91 Long Surfski Jonathan Stack M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 2:51:40
92 Long OC-1 Kaimana Gomes M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 2:52:01
93 Long OC-1 Maggie Twigg-Smith F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:52:05
94 Long OC-1 Melissa Nguyen F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:52:30
95 Long OC-1 Daniel Newbill M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:53:23
96 Long OC-1 Kawai Mahoe M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:57:22
97 Long OC-1 Rachel Fujita F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:57:42
98 Long OC-1 Lauren McDowell F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:57:50
99 Long OC-1 Michael Sullivan M-KAPUNA 60-64 OC-1 3:01:11
100 Long OC-1 Carolyn Fisher F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 3:10:52
1 Short Surfski 2 Kailei Kaleoaloha Kanoa Kaleoaloha M-OPEN(SS-2) 1:20:47
2 Short Surfski Courtney Seto M-SR. MASTER 50-54 Surfski 1:25:09
3 Short Surfski Geoff Graff M-SR. MASTER 50-54 Surfski 1:26:33
4 Short V-1 Bill Oliver M-V1 Open 1:29:53
5 Short OC-1 Kaeo Mau M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:30:03
6 Short OC-2 Greg Edwards Bunny Hidano X-OPEN(OC-2) 1:31:55
7 Short OC-1 John Makua M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:32:54
8 Short OC-1 Pat Von M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:33:22
9 Short OC-1 Brandon Lima M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:34:00
10 Short OC-1 Hisashi Ueda M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:34:02
11 Short OC-2 Denise Darval-Chang Lorey Bode F-OPEN(OC-2) 1:34:08
12 Short V-1 Ron Cotteen M-V1 Open 1:34:36
13 Short OC-1 Eric Soo M-KAPUNA 60-64 OC-1 1:34:59
14 Short OC-1 Josh Winslow M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:35:03
15 Short OC-1 Kimo Miranda M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:35:07
16 Short OC-1 Kapuni Patcho M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:35:09
17 Short OC-1 Peter Valenti M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:35:13
18 Short OC-1 Greyron Viloria M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:36:17
19 Short OC-1 Derek Leeloy M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:36:56
20 Short Surfski Kaeo Kaleoaloha M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 1:37:07
21 Short OC-1 Jay Tada M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:37:51
22 Short OC-1 Timothy Fernandez M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 1:38:01
23 Short OC-1 Noel Tadeo M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:38:24
24 Short OC-1 Roydon Yim M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:38:26
25 Short OC-1 Craig Wilson M-KAPUNA 60-64 OC-1 1:38:57
26 Short OC-1 Mel Mau M-KAPUNA 60-64 OC-1 1:39:03
27 Short OC-1 Jim Sawyer M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:39:22
28 Short OC-1 Twain Newhart M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:39:44
29 Short OC-1 Nolan Kim M-KAPUNA 60-64 OC-1 1:40:08
30 Short OC-1 Kana’i Kauhane M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:40:24
31 Short OC-1 Joe Giovannini M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:40:52
32 Short OC-1 David Seghorn M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:41:07
33 Short OC-1 Hanale Haualani M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:41:13
34 Short OC-1 Scott Del Rey M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:41:28
35 Short OC-1 Kaleo Bangay M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:41:30
36 Short Surfski Blane Chong M-SR. MASTER 55-59 Surfski 1:41:35
37 Short OC-1 Adrian Flack M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:41:39
38 Short OC-1 Kaleinoka Aweau M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:41:44
39 Short OC-1 Antoni Valenti M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:42:02
40 Short OC-1 Monica Esquivel F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:42:10
41 Short OC-1 Alvin Kahoonei M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:43:16
42 Short OC-1 Scott McIntire M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:43:20
43 Short OC-1 Omar Gonzalez M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:43:23
44 Short OC-1 David Stoesser M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:43:30
45 Short OC-1 Randall Mercado M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:43:34
46 Short OC-1 Brian Kon M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:43:48
47 Short OC-1 Eulogio Mangasar M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:44:04
48 Short OC-1 Damon Sweazy M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:44:35
49 Short OC-1 Greg Morris M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:44:43
50 Short OC-1 Ron Mizutani M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:44:47
51 Short OC-6 Team Ray F-OC-6 Open 1:44:49
52 Short V-1 Jeff Metzser M-V1 Open 1:45:09
53 Short OC-1 William Sankey M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:45:17
54 Short OC-1 Maurie Feldberg M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:45:25
55 Short OC-1 Blair Grant F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:45:26
56 Short OC-1 Erik Lange M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:46:03
57 Short OC-1 Wendell Bahn M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:46:17
58 Short OC-1 Gregg Longanecker M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:46:36
59 Short OC-1 Curtis Popa M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:46:41
60 Short OC-1 Matt Zahn M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:46:47
61 Short OC-1 Patrick Aweau M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:46:54
62 Short OC-1 Erwin Soares M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:47:01
63 Short OC-1 Eric Lentz M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:47:28
64 Short OC-1 Preston Kaluhiwa M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:47:31
65 Short OC-2 Georgette Nickulas Suzett Gurtler F-OPEN(OC-2) 1:47:46
66 Short SUP Kiohe Dahlin M-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP 1:47:49
67 Short SUP Ed Wheeler M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:48:29
68 Short SUP Noah Garfield M-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP 1:49:32
69 Short OC-1 Erich Needs M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:49:58
70 Short OC-1 Ka’ai Fernandez M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 1:50:23
71 Short OC-1 Patrick Nguyen M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:51:21
72 Short OC-1 Derick Gomes M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:51:40
73 Short OC-1 Kathy Hepkins F-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:51:47
74 Short OC-1 Catharine Lo F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:51:50
75 Short OC-1 Hooulu Holt M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:52:04
76 Short SUP Andrew Ching M-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP 1:53:53
77 Short OC-1 Tiffany Vaczy F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:53:59
78 Short OC-1 Chris Gardner M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:54:08
79 Short OC-1 Leah Miller F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:54:15
80 Short SUP Jennifer Lee F-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP 1:55:15
81 Short OC-1 Brantly Baynes F-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:56:17
82 Short SUP Kane Pai M-Stock 12’6 1:56:56
83 Short OC-1 Steve Dewald M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:57:19
84 Short OC-1 Joseph Ah Yuen M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 1:58:03
85 Short OC-2 Sierra Keolanvi Malia Mizuno F-OPEN(OC-2) 1:58:21
86 Short SUP Ed Price M-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP 1:58:40
87 Short Prone Jeff Peterson M-Open Prone Paddleboard 1:59:12
88 Short OC-1 Molly Ashkenas F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:59:34
89 Short SUP Sam Pae M-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP 1:59:58
90 Short SUP Steve Reeves M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 2:00:41
91 Short SUP James Martindale M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 2:01:36
92 Short SUP Cory Lar Rieu M-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP 2:07:51
93 Short SUP Jennifer Fratzke F-Stock 12’6 2:18:08
94 Short OC-1 Amber Fischer F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:23:11
95 Short SUP Herbie Titcomb M-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP 2:24:14
96 Short SUP Kevin Kondo M-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP 2:25:48
97 Short OC-1 Kelly Godwin F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:26:37
98 Short OC-1 Peter Caldwell M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 2:32:31

Scott Hawaii Gold Challenge Standings

KIRA_race_8-2014

FIRST NAME LAST NAME Race5 Time Race5 Place Race5 Points Race7 Time Race7 Place Race7 Points Race8 Time Race8 Place Race8 Points Total Points Total Time
Jimmy Austin 1:18:39 3 3 1:36:20 1 1 4 2:54:59
Kai Chong 1:20:04 6 6 1:38:55 2 2 8 2:58:59
Makana Denton 1:18:36 2 2 1:44:52 8 8 10 3:03:28
Billy Lawson 1:21:18 10 10 1:39:47 3 3 13 3:01:05
Justin Watts 1:21:29 12 12 1:42:38 5 5 17 3:04:07
Mario Mausio 1:22:14 14 14 1:40:29 4 4 18 3:02:43
Andreas Gaeta 1:20:10 7 7 1:51:14 15 15 22 3:11:24
Kulani Ryan 1:21:21 11 11 1:49:06 12 12 23 3:10:27
Travis Grant 1:18:12 1 1 1:56:31 23 23 24 3:14:43
Heath Hemmings 1:22:01 13 13 1:47:40 11 11 24 3:09:41
Levi Goeas 1:19:36 4 4 1:58:05 24 24 28 3:17:41
Gavin Hanoa 1:23:23 22 22 1:44:35 7 7 29 3:07:58
Indar Lange 1:23:05 20 20 1:46:34 10 10 30 3:09:39
Chauncey Cody 1:22:43 17 17 1:51:01 13 13 30 3:13:44
Francisco Arango 1:23:10 21 21 1:45:05 9 9 30 3:08:15
Jordan Wong 1:22:59 19 19 1:52:32 17 17 36 3:15:31
Kaeo Abbey 1:25:39 31 31 1:43:48 6 6 37 3:09:27
Jace Faufata 1:24:04 25 25 1:51:12 14 14 39 3:15:16
Andy Cummings 1:24:21 26 26 1:52:47 18 18 44 3:17:08
Nick Foti 1:23:34 23 23 1:55:43 22 22 45 3:19:17
Conrad Martin 1:25:04 29 29 1:52:53 19 19 48 3:17:57
Eric Levora 1:26:27 34 34 1:51:39 16 16 50 3:18:06
Glenn Williams 1:25:54 32 32 1:54:32 20 20 52 3:20:26
Keo Skudlarick 1:24:31 27 27 2:01:41 29 29 56 3:26:12
Nakoa Gumapac-Mcguire 1:26:30 35 35 1:59:01 25 25 60 3:25:31
Philip Yee 1:27:46 39 39 1:59:22 27 27 66 3:27:08
J. Donovan III 1:28:34 41 41 2:11:06 31 31 72 3:39:40
Lori Nakamura 1:28:11 40 40 1:51:18 33 33 73 3:19:29
Daniel Newbill 1:32:22 54 54 1:55:09 21 21 75 3:27:31
Seth Ramolete 1:29:59 47 47 2:00:13 28 28 75 3:30:12
Jason Labranch 1:30:52 50 50 1:59:18 26 26 76 3:30:10
Darin Kohara 1:29:59 46 46 2:18:28 32 32 78 3:48:27
Mary Smolenski 1:28:55 43 43 1:53:28 35 35 78 3:22:23
Kawai Mahoe 1:30:51 49 49 2:01:50 30 30 79 3:32:41
Kelsa Gabehart 1:32:43 55 55 1:53:14 34 34 89 3:25:57
Paula Crabb 1:33:33 57 57 1:56:05 37 37 94 3:29:38
Anna Mathisen 1:34:13 60 60 1:53:40 36 36 96 3:27:53
Melissa Nguyen 1:33:46 59 59 1:58:21 39 39 98 3:32:07
Lauren McDowell 1:34:21 61 61 2:00:29 40 40 101 3:34:50
Leilani Loredo 1:37:54 65 65 1:56:27 38 38 103 3:34:21

Allstate Oahu Championship

No. Course Craft Fname Lname First Name2 Last Name2 Overall Plc Div Place Division Overall Time
745 Long Surfski Zsolt Szadovzski 1 1 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:33:31
777 Long OC-1 Jimmy Austin 2 1 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:36:20
5 Long OC-1 Kai Chong 3 1 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:38:55
254 Long OC-1 Billy Lawson 4 2 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:39:47
728 Long OC-1 Aaron Crepes 5 2 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:40:09
22 Long OC-1 Manny Kulukulualani 6 3 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:40:11
857 Long OC-1 Mario Mausio 7 4 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:40:29
678 Long OC-1 Kainoa Darval-Chang 8 3 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:41:53
8 Long OC-1 Justin Watts 9 4 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:42:38
622 Long Surfski Brady Piercy 10 2 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:43:13
718 Long OC-1 Keola Wright 11 5 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:43:17
829 Long OC-1 Aaron Napoleon 12 1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:43:24
831 Long OC-1 Kaeo Abbey 13 5 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:43:48
159 Long OC-1 Tapa Worthington 14 6 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:43:52
6 Long OC-1 Shawn Kaho’okele 15 6 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:43:55
635 Long OC-1 Justin Banfield 16 7 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:44:07
160 Long OC-1 Jack Roney 17 7 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:44:30
612 Long OC-1 Gavin Hanoa 18 8 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:44:35
138 Long OC-1 Carlton Helm 19 9 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:44:49
9 Long OC-1 Makana Denton 20 8 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:44:52
12 Long OC-1 Bobby Pratt 21 9 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:44:56
66 Long OC-1 Francisco Arango 22 10 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:45:05
11 Long OC-1 Kekoa Kau 23 10 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:45:52
100 Long OC-1 Indar Lange 24 11 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:46:34
799 Long OC-1 Raven Aipa 25 2 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:46:57
110 Long OC-1 Heath Hemmings 26 3 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:47:40
821 Long OC-1 Danny Sheard 27 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:48:32
16 Long OC-1 Kulani Ryan 28 11 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:49:06
837 Long OC-1 Darren Orr 30 4 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:49:42
68 Long OC-1 Chris Tanaka 32 12 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:50:23
145 Long OC-1 Max Young 34 12 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:50:53
63 Long OC-1 Chauncey Cody 35 13 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:51:01
59 Long OC-1 Alex Look 36 1 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:51:07
832 Long OC-1 Jace Faufata 37 13 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:51:12
508 Long OC-1 Andreas Gaeta 38 14 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:51:14
729 Long Surfski Ed Joy 40 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 Surfski 1:51:23
858 Long OC-1 Stephen Sinkus 41 14 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:51:28
539 Long OC-1 Eric Levora 43 2 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:51:39
735 Long OC-1 John Foti 44 3 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:51:40
15 Long OC-1 Alika Guillanme 45 15 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:51:42
577 Long OC-1 Jordan Wong 47 16 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:52:32
82 Long OC-1 Andy Cummings 48 5 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:52:47
92 Long OC-1 Conrad Martin 49 17 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:52:53
828 Long OC-1 Matt Dubrule 50 6 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:52:59
737 Long Surfski John Hoogsteden 54 2 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 Surfski 1:53:50
820 Long OC-1 Tim Twigg-Smith 55 4 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:54:10
89 Long OC-1 Nicholas Ho 56 15 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:54:19
783 Long OC-1 Glenn Williams 57 7 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:54:32
32 Long OC-1 Danny Newbill 58 8 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:55:09
830 Long OC-1 Nick Foti 60 18 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:55:43
794 Long OC-1 Travis Grant 63 16 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:56:31
52 Long V-1 Brad Wong 66 2 M-V1 Open 1:57:25
679 Long OC-1 Vance Hashimoto 67 19 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:57:49
76 Long OC-1 Levi Goeas 68 20 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:58:05
60 Long OC-1 Nakoa Gumapac-Mcguire 70 21 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:59:01
46 Long OC-1 Jason Labranch 71 9 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:59:18
158 Long OC-1 Philip Yee 72 10 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:59:22
762 Long OC-1 Seth Ramolete 73 22 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:00:13
726 Long OC-1 Keo Skudlarick 75 23 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:01:41
91 Long OC-1 Kawai Mahoe 76 11 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:01:50
850 Long OC-1 Ben Wilkinson 77 17 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:02:49
817 Long OC-1 Noah Foti 78 24 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:04:33
851 Long OC-1 Keizo Gates 79 25 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 2:04:46
121 Long OC-1 Jane McKee 80 1 F-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 2:05:21
803 Long Surfski Jimmy Kincaid 81 1 M-KAPUNA 60-64 Surfski 2:09:48
122 Long OC-1 Jeff Chang 82 1 M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 2:09:56
53 Long OC-1 J Donovan 83 5 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 2:11:06
314 Long OC-1 Brad Child 84 18 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:15:37
87 Long OC-1 Darin Kohara 85 12 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:18:28
127 Long OC-1 Joe Giovannini 86 19 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:26:08
823 Long OC-3 Team Kaima’o 87 1 X-OC-3 Open 2:31:38
844 Long OC-1 Ron Barron 88 2 M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 2:33:31
No. Course Craft Fname Lname First Name2 Last Name2 Overall Plc Div Place Division Overall Time
838 Long Did Short OC-1 Donna Kahakui 29 1 F-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:49:34
852 Long Did Short OC-1 Rachel Bruntsch 31 1 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:50:17
103 Long Did Short OC-1 Arlene Holzman 33 2 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:50:46
631 Long Did Short OC-1 Lori Nakamura 39 3 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:51:18
20 Long Did Short OC-1 Lindsey Shank 42 4 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:51:37
785 Long Did Short OC-1 Claire Townsend 46 5 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:51:43
37 Long Did Short OC-1 Melissa Nguyen 69 14 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:58:21
148 Long Did Short OC-1 Lauren McDowell 74 15 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:00:29
787 Long Did Short OC-1 Kelsa Gabehart 51 6 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:53:14
28 Long Did Short OC-1 Mary Smolenski 52 7 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:53:28
555 Long Did Short OC-1 Anna Mathisen 53 8 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:53:40
30 Long Did Short OC-1 Anella Borges 59 9 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:55:21
550 Long Did Short OC-1 Paula Crabb 61 10 F-KAPUNA 60-64 OC-1 1:56:05
38 Long Did Short OC-1 Leilani Loredo 62 11 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:56:27
166 Long Did Short OC-1 Maggie Twigg-Smith 64 12 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:56:57
No. Course Craft Fname Lname First Name2 Last Name2 Overall Plc Div Place Division Overall Time
853 Short OC-1 Kea Paiaina 1 1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 0:55:50
687 Short OC-1 Sean Kaawa 2 2 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 0:56:21
846 Short Surfski Guy Wilding 3 1 M-SR. MASTER 55-59 Surfski 0:56:30
836 Short OC-1 Makena Fernandez 4 1 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 0:57:58
157 Short OC-1 Makana Darval-Chang 5 1 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 0:58:47
538 Short OC-1 Victor Agostini 6 1 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 0:58:55
805 Short OC-2 Dj Oga Greydon Viloria 7 1 M-OPEN(OC-2) 0:59:25
827 Short OC-1 Bill Oliver 8 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 0:59:33
818 Short OC-1 Patrick Von 9 3 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 0:59:58
64 Short OC-1 Cliff Tillotson 10 1 M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:00:07
702 Short OC-1 Maleko Lorenzo 11 2 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:00:11
684 Short OC-1 Cory Nakamura 12 2 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:00:14
142 Short OC-1 John Makua 13 3 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:00:38
833 Short OC-1 Leleo Kinimaka 14 2 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:00:48
866 Short OC-1 Berod Ho 15 3 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:00:50
840 Short OC-1 Kaeo Mau 16 2 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:00:54
842 Short OC-1 Kapuni Patcho 17 3 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:01:40
44 Short OC-2 Denise Darval-Chang Alexia Lopez 18 1 F-OPEN(OC-2) 1:01:47
81 Short OC-1 Tavita Maea 19 4 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:02:14
65 Short OC-1 Fred Delos Santos 20 2 M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:02:27
535 Short Surfski Ray Connelly 21 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 Surfski 1:02:36
685 Short OC-1 Jason Akamine 22 5 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:02:41
79 Short OC-1 Mike Keliipuleole 23 6 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:02:47
61 Short OC-1 Carter Matson 24 3 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:02:50
661 Short OC-1 Mel Mau 25 1 M-KAPUNA 60-64 OC-1 1:03:15
143 Short OC-1 Joshua Winslow 26 4 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:03:23
824 Short OC-1 Brian Kon 27 4 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:03:26
80 Short OC-1 Twain Newhart 28 4 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:03:31
582 Short OC-1 Chauncey Wallwork 29 5 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:03:35
854 Short OC-1 Peter Valenti 30 5 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:03:47
672 Short OC-1 Micah Doi 31 6 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:03:51
819 Short OC-2 Greg Edwards Bunny Hidano 32 1 X-OPEN(OC-2) 1:04:15
859 Short OC-1 Nick Herrera 33 7 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:04:19
565 Short OC-1 Patrick Aweau 34 5 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:04:22
865 Short OC-1 Bret Chuckovich 35 7 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:04:29
607 Short OC-1 Jonathan Chee 36 4 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:04:43
845 Short OC-2 Ethan Jung Kai Wilding 37 2 M-OPEN(OC-2) 1:04:54
860 Short OC-1 Hunter Pflueger 38 5 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:04:57
47 Short OC-1 Paul Lee 39 6 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:04:59
84 Short OC-1 Ramon Vrielink 40 7 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:05:02
23 Short OC-1 Eulogio Mangasar 41 8 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:05:13
26 Short OC-1 Joe Kanana 42 9 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:05:14
861 Short OC-1 Ethan Siegfried 43 6 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:05:30
835 Short OC-1 Daniel Kauai 44 6 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:05:38
19 Short OC-1 Kaleihoku Aweau 45 7 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:05:40
43 Short OC-1 Johnny Lynham 46 8 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:05:48
134 Short OC-1 Gaylord Wilcox 47 1 M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 1:05:50
843 Short OC-1 Euan Beer 48 9 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:05:52
167 Short OC-1 Kaleo Bangay 49 10 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:05:56
811 Short OC-1 Kaimana Gomes 50 8 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:05:58
513 Short OC-1 Kendal Tanigawa 51 8 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:06:10
519 Short OC-1 Robert McOwen 52 7 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:06:11
841 Short OC-1 Wendell Balai 53 8 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:06:15
834 Short OC-1 Michael Coleman 54 2 M-KAPUNA 60-64 OC-1 1:06:26
86 Short OC-1 Tom Zelko 55 3 M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:06:29
168 Short OC-1 Steve Gerwig 56 11 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:06:31
707 Short OC-1 Judd Engleman 57 10 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:06:51
855 Short OC-1 Antoni Valenti 58 9 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:06:56
769 Short OC-1 Ron Mizutani 59 11 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:07:15
734 Short Surfski Kalei Kaleoaloha 60 1 M-OPEN 19-39 Surfski 1:08:05
90 Short Surfski Ale Hedlund 61 1 F-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 1:08:27
633 Short OC-1 Jay Tada 62 4 M-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:08:29
804 Short OC-1 Mike Sullivan 63 3 M-KAPUNA 60-64 OC-1 1:08:48
826 Short OC-1 Nolan Kim 64 4 M-KAPUNA 60-64 OC-1 1:08:56
802 Short OC-1 Dave Seghorn 65 9 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:09:35
520 Short OC-1 Maurie Feldberg 66 12 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:10:09
863 Short OC-1 Nat Manson 67 9 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:10:15
848 Short Surfski Kaya McTigue 68 2 F-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 1:10:27
862 Short OC-1 Aukai Manson 69 10 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:10:34
822 Short OC-1 Sean Damitio 70 13 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:10:45
144 Short Surfski Tom McTigue 71 1 M-KAPUNA 60-64 Surfski 1:10:49
907 Short SUP Robert Stehlik 72 1 M-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP 1:10:59
636 Short OC-1 Hanale Halualani 73 12 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:11:02
839 Short V-1 Ron Cotteen 74 1 M-V1 Open 1:11:30
801 Short OC-1 Noel Tadeo 75 10 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:11:36
623 Short OC-1 Catherine Lo 76 1 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:12:11
930 Short SUP James Martindale 77 1 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:12:17
932 Short SUP Ed Wheeler 78 2 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:13:15
765 Short OC-1 Monica Esquivel 79 1 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:13:21
129 Short OC-1 Brittney Keith 80 2 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:13:25
553 Short SUP Andrew Ching 81 3 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:13:39
515 Short OC-1 Damon Sweazy 82 10 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:13:42
618 Short OC-1 Varina Amantiad 83 1 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:13:49
701 Short OC-1 Ka’ai Fernandez 84 2 M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 1:15:33
2 Short OC-1 Erich Needs Jr 85 14 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:15:35
164 Short OC-1 Makaloa Yim 86 11 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:15:53
597 Short OC-1 Tiffany Vaczy 87 2 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:16:41
676 Short OC-1 Eric Lentz 88 15 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:17:53
677 Short OC-6 Team Ray 89 1 F-OC-6 Open 1:18:20
128 Short Surfski Kaeo Kaleoaloha 90 1 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 1:18:20
764 Short OC-1 Kenny Esquivel 91 13 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:18:23
847 Short OC-1 Leah Miller 92 2 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:19:00
511 Short OC-1 Erwin Soares 93 11 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:19:13
509 Short OC-1 Adrian Flack 94 12 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:19:25
664 Short SUP Sam Pa’e 95 2 M-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP 1:19:30
711 Short SUP Cory La Rieu 96 3 M-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP 1:19:32
25 Short OC-1 Gregg Longanecker 97 12 M-SR. MASTER 50-54 OC-1 1:19:34
774 Short OC-1 Kathleen McGovern-Hopkins 98 1 F-SR. MASTER 55-59 OC-1 1:20:08
552 Short SUP Alika Tom 99 4 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:21:47
548 Short SUP Jennifer J Lee 100 1 F-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP 1:22:08
793 Short OC-1 Omar Gonzalez 101 16 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:22:19
551 Short SUP Steve Reeves 102 5 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:24:01
933 Short SUP Jennifer Fratzke 103 2 F-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP 1:24:26
825 Short SUP Alan Joaquin 104 6 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:25:38
624 Short Prone Govi Tillotson 105 1 M-Open Prone Paddleboard 1:26:20
721 Short SUP Albert Verdadero 106 1 M-Stock 12’6 1:27:05
732 Short SUP Herbie Titcomb 107 4 M-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP 1:27:31
797 Short OC-2 Tate Kellihoomalu Sierra Keolanui 108 2 F-OPEN(OC-2) 1:27:41
864 Short SUP Heather Jeppesen 109 1 F-Stock 12’6 1:30:16
936 Short Prone Alex Hossellman 110 2 M-Open Prone Paddleboard 1:31:40
807 Short OC-1 Joseph Ah Yuen 111 3 M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 1:32:41
931 Short SUP Shawn Wolff 112 2 M-Stock 12’6 1:33:29
712 Short SUP Lyman Ashikawa 113 3 M-Stock 12’6 1:34:39
935 Short SUP Carolyn Annerud 114 1 F-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:36:03
572 Short OC-1 Lauren Denton 65 13 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:57:06