• Location: Makai Pier

Saturday April 11, 2015

4th and final leg of the Scott Hawaii Gold Challenge is worth DOUBLE THE GOLD POINTS!

PRE REGISTRATION ONLINE at http://www.flpregister.com.
PRE REGISTRATION COST: $40.00 adult, $25.00 Junior, $99.00 OC-3 and $180.00 OC-6. Pre-registration closes midnight April 09. But if you don’t register by midnight on Wednesday April 08, you are not guaranteed a T shirt and slippers.

RACE MORNING CHECK IN AND LATE REGISTRATION: at Hawaii Kai from 7:00 – 8:30 am. Late Registration race
morning is $10.00 more per person, and there is no guarantee for a race shirt so register early.

Divisions: OC-6, OC-3, OC-2, OC-1, Surfski, SS-2, SUP, Prone paddleboard, V-1
Long Course: Makai Pier, AROUND Black Rock, AROUND Diamond Head Buoy to Magic Isle. – 20 miles
Short Course: Hawaii Kai, AROUND Diamond Head Buoy to Magic Isle. – 12.5 miles

Long: 9:45 a.m. Pre-race meeting at Makai Pier 9:30
Short: 10:15 a.m. Pre-race meeting at Hawaii Kai bath house 10:00 a.m.

5 minute penalty for false start

FREE event T-shirt, Scott Hawaii pair of Slippers, lunch and Jamba Juice smoothie certificates for all pre-registered participants

Awards party will be at the HAWAII OCEAN EXPO (HOE) inside of Blaisdell Event Hall. All participants will receive free entry for themselves and a guest. Children under 12 free. Paddlers get a $10.00 meal ticket to use at any restaurant featured inside the HOE. Cerveza Pacifico and Barefoot wine will be on special throughout the HOE, and of course we’ll have great Raffle Prizes from all our sponsors as usual:

  • MJ_LOGO_new-blue
  • Epic_logo
  • SCOTT_MENSlogo
  • HOE-logo-2015
  • APL
  • Cerveza Pacifico
  • OPTV_ICON
  • green
  • logo-hta-print
  • ozone-logo_03
  • JambaLogo
  • mahiku_logo
  • Whole_Foods_Market_logo
  • Oiwi_Logo
  • Foti Bros.
  • logo-kialoa
  • hd-logo cropped
  • Barefoot.Hawaii
  • hinano_life_logo
  • planet-sun-round-logo
  • intova
  • Allstate
  • mac247_plate
  • Pacific Paddler
  • ODKFlogo
  • KaiWaa-300x45
Overall PlaceCraftFIRST NAMELAST NAMEFIRST NAME 2LAST NAME 2DivisionOverall Time
LONG COURSE – Makai Pier to Magic Island
1SurfskiZsoltSzadovskiM-40-49 Surfski1:54:25
2OC-1DanielChunM-19-29 OC-11:57:36
3OC-1JimmyAustinM-30-39 OC-11:57:55
4OC-1KaiChongM-19-29 OC-11:58:49
5OC-1TravisGrantM-30-39 OC-11:58:55
6OC-1KainoaTanoaiM-19-29 OC-11:59:27
7OC-1BobbyPrattM-19-29 OC-11:59:49
8OC-1KaleiKaho’okeleM-19-29 OC-12:01:42
9SurfskiBradyPiercyM-30-39 Surfski2:01:47
10OC-1MarioMausioM-30-39 OC-12:02:09
11OC-1ChristianMarstonM-19-29 OC-12:02:22
12OC-1OlaWrightM-30-39 OC-12:02:26
13OC-1KekoaKauM-19-29 OC-12:02:48
14OC-1HaydenRamlerM-30-39 OC-12:02:58
15OC-1LukeEvslinM-30-39 OC-12:03:31
16OC-1KaeoAbbeyM-19-29 OC-12:03:55
17OC-1MakanaDentonM-19-29 OC-12:04:16
18OC-1TreyCoxM-19-29 OC-12:06:11
19OC-1SeanKaawaM-40-49 OC-12:07:07
20OC-1KekoaBruhnM-40-49 OC-12:07:24
21OC-1NickFotiM-19-29 OC-12:07:27
22SurfskiEdJoyM-50-56 Surfski2:07:32
23OC-1TapaWorthingtonM-30-39 OC-12:08:01
24OC-1ChrisTanakaM-30-39 OC-12:08:08
25OC-1AaronNapeolanM-40-49 OC-12:08:12
26OC-1JustinAkanaM-30-39 OC-12:08:36
27OC-1IndarLangeM-30-39 OC-12:08:56
28OC-1BrandonWoodsM-30-39 OC-12:10:00
29OC-1AndreasGaetaM-30-39 OC-12:11:05
30OC-1JessePalumboM-30-39 OC-12:11:17
31OC-1BrentCampbellM-30-39 OC-12:11:29
32OC-1VictorAgostiniM-40-49 OC-12:11:38
33OC-1GlennWilliamsM-40-49 OC-12:11:40
34OC-2JimFotiJoeyFotiX-OPEN(OC-2)2:11:43
35OC-1KulaniRyanM-19-29 OC-12:13:01
36OC-1ConradMartinM-19-29 OC-12:13:03
37OC-1MikeKeliipuleoleM-30-39 OC-12:14:20
38OC-1DavidDanielsM-40-49 OC-12:14:46
39OC-1NoahFotiM-19-29 OC-12:15:18
40OC-1KeoSkudlarickM-19-29 OC-12:15:41
41OC-1GavinHanoaM-30-39 OC-12:16:05
42OC-1NakoaGumapac-McguireM-19-29 OC-12:16:17
43OC-1AlfredHornerM-40-49 OC-12:16:18
44OC-1EricLevoraM-50-56 OC-12:16:23
45OC-1BillyBaldingM-50-56 OC-12:16:27
46OC-1AndyCummingsM-40-49 OC-12:17:11
47OC-1PhilipYeeM-40-49 OC-12:17:23
48OC-1LindseyShankF-30-39 OC-12:17:43
49OC-1BenMcNeilM-30-39 OC-12:17:49
50OC-1CoryNakamuraM-30-39 OC-12:19:06
51OC-1KaimanaGomesM-Jr.18 & Under OC-12:20:19
52OC-1AmyWoodwardF-19-29 OC-12:20:46
53OC-1WalterHamasakiM-57-63 OC-12:22:27
54OC-1RachelBruntschF-30-39 OC-12:23:00
55OC-1ChrisRubieM-40-49 OC-12:23:11
56OC-1ClaireTownsendF-30-39 OC-12:23:26
57OC-1AustinTalleyM-19-29 OC-12:24:53
58OC-2DeniseDarval-ChangKehauLauF-OPEN(OC-2)2:24:57
59OC-1KaneJervisM-30-39 OC-12:25:41
60OC-1JustinSoaresM-19-29 OC-12:26:05
61V-1VanceHashimotoM-OPEN V-12:26:10
62OC-1NathanDeyoeM-Jr.18 & Under OC-12:26:31
63OC-1MarkMillerM-50-56 OC-12:26:40
64OC-1PatrickAweauM-50-56 OC-12:27:29
65OC-1MarySmolenskiF-50-56 OC-12:28:01
66OC-1KennyEsquivelM-30-39 OC-12:28:26
67V-1ChaunceyCodyM-OPEN V-12:29:03
68OC-1AnnaMathisonF-40-49 OC-12:29:09
69OC-1CliffTillotsonM-57-63 OC-12:32:47
70OC-1ErikLangeM-30-39 OC-12:33:34
71OC-1ArleneHolzmanF-40-49 OC-12:33:38
72OC-1DarinKoharaM-40-49 OC-12:33:41
73OC-1MonicaEsquivelF-19-29 OC-12:33:53
74OC-1DaveFugaM-30-39 OC-12:34:11
75OC-1AlexArasawaM-30-39 OC-12:34:18
76OC-1FredDelos SantosM-57-63 OC-12:34:24
77OC-1MaggieTwigg-SmithF-40-49 OC-12:34:25
78OC-1NikkiRadfordF-40-49 OC-12:34:50
79SurfskiJakeKaioM-57-63 Surfski2:35:38
80OC-1JohnnyLynhamM-30-39 OC-12:35:54
81SurfskiAleHedlundF-Jr.18 & Under Surfski2:39:20
82OC-1EulogioMangasarM-40-49 OC-12:39:28
83OC-1RobertMcOwenM-50-56 OC-12:39:55
84OC-1TavitaMaeaM-30-39 OC-12:40:03
85OC-1AnellaBorgesF-30-39 OC-12:40:11
86OC-1PaulaCrabbF-57-63 OC-12:41:36
87OC-1JasonLabranchM-40-49 OC-12:42:38
88OC-1PaulLeeM-40-49 OC-12:44:18
89OC-1LeilaniLoredoF-30-39 OC-12:45:17
90OC-1JenniferRaamsF-40-49 OC-12:46:09
91OC-1LaurenMcDowellF-30-39 OC-12:46:19
92OC-1CarlBayacaM-40-49 OC-12:47:39
93OC-1KaleihokuAweauM-Jr.18 & Under OC-12:50:39
94OC-1DarrylAh MauM-50-56 OC-12:50:45
95SurfskiJordanRoseM-19-29 Surfski2:51:45
96OC-1BlairGrantF-19-29 OC-12:51:51
97OC-1RachelFujitaF-19-29 OC-12:52:36
98OC-1NahokuKealaF-19-29 OC-12:53:16
99OC-1GregMorrisM-40-49 OC-13:11:38
Overall PlaceCraftFIRST NAMELAST NAMEFIRST NAME 2LAST NAME 2DivisionOverall Time
SHORT COURSE – Hawaii Kai to Magic Island
1OC-1PatVonM-40-49 OC-11:21:24
2OC-2RavenAipaMaverickIpM-OPEN(OC-2)1:25:22
3OC-1VaimanaConnerM-30-39 OC-11:26:26
4OC-1MauiCambraM-19-29 OC-11:26:53
5OC-1BjBagoodM-30-39 OC-11:27:30
6OC-1JeffChangM-57-63 OC-11:28:27
7OC-2KamuelaAeaLaolaAeaX-OPEN(OC-2)1:29:20
8OC-1NoaGarfieldM-30-39 OC-11:30:02
9OC-1RoydonYimM-19-29 OC-11:30:09
10OC-1KeizoGatesM-19-29 OC-11:31:09
11OC-1JamieBrownM-50-56 OC-11:31:17
12OC-1DarrenOrrM-40-49 OC-11:31:35
13OC-1ZakShinallM-40-49 OC-11:32:00
14SurfskiRayConnellyM-50-56 Surfski1:32:06
15OC-1JuddEnglemanM-40-49 OC-11:32:22
16OC-1AdrianFlackM-19-29 OC-11:32:25
17OC-1EricSooM-57-63 OC-11:32:30
18OC-1JaredWashkowitzM-30-39 OC-11:33:28
19SurfskiKaeoKaleoalohaM-40-49 Surfski1:33:35
20OC-1EltonDuboisM-30-39 OC-11:33:44
21OC-1DamonSweazyM-50-56 OC-11:34:02
22OC-1JosephKananaM-40-49 OC-11:34:19
23OC-1PeteMainzM-30-39 OC-11:34:54
24OC-1BlaneChongM-57-63 OC-11:35:41
25V-1RonCotteenM-OPEN V-11:36:04
26OC-1KalaloaRobinsM-30-39 OC-11:36:39
27OC-1ThomasAukaiM-40-49 OC-11:37:09
28OC-1GaylordWilcoxM-70+ OC-11:37:37
29OC-1AlvinKahooneiM-50-56 OC-11:37:55
30OC-1DavidPenceM-57-63 OC-11:39:07
31OC-1JamiStrapple JingaoF-30-39 OC-11:39:09
32OC-1DavidSeghornM-50-56 OC-11:39:31
33OC-1JayTadaM-50-56 OC-11:39:57
34SUPBillyRobelloM-Open/Unlimited Class SUP1:40:01
35OC-1BrittneyKeithF-19-29 OC-11:40:16
36OC-1LauraEdigerF-30-39 OC-11:40:23
37OC-1ScottDel ReyM-50-56 OC-11:40:43
38OC-1DennisCampbellM-70+ OC-11:40:59
39OC-1ScottMcIntireM-50-56 OC-11:41:09
40OC-1KellySmithF-50-56 OC-11:41:17
41OC-1JaymarBucasasM-30-39 OC-11:41:26
42SUPJimmyFittM-Open/Unlimited Class SUP1:41:35
43OC-1LeightonKapanaM-57-63 OC-11:41:55
44OC-1JamesFabrigasM-50-56 OC-11:42:05
45OC-1MaurieFeldbergM-40-49 OC-11:42:50
46OC-1RachelOrangeF-30-39 OC-11:43:16
47OC-1KealohiAweauF-19-29 OC-11:43:23
48SurfskiDouglasSmithM-50-56 Surfski1:44:01
49OC-6TeamRayF-OC-6 Open1:44:31
50OC-1EnavMcNeilF-30-39 OC-11:45:17
51SUPJimmyMartindaleM-Open/Unlimited Class SUP1:45:57
52ProneKaiHallM-Prone 12′ Paddleboard1:47:56
53SurfskiMarcNewmanM-40-49 Surfski1:47:58
54OC-1KateLaethemF-19-29 OC-11:48:11
55OC-1LeneLarsenF-40-49 OC-11:48:52
56OC-1MichelleCampillo-PetersF-50-56 OC-11:50:33
57OC-1KathleenMcGovern-HopkinsF-57-63 OC-11:50:43
58OC-1GreggLonganeckerM-50-56 OC-11:50:45
59SUPSvenWesleyM-Open/Unlimited Class SUP1:52:03
60SUPTylerJoggersM-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP1:52:37
61OC-1OmarGonzalezM-40-49 OC-11:53:31
62SUPEdPriceM-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP1:53:38
63OC-1MilesMaloyM-19-29 OC-11:53:57
64SUPJaneMcKeeF-Open/Unlimited Class SUP1:54:29
65SurfskiKanoaKaleoalohaM-Jr.18 & Under Surfski1:55:00
66OC-1SieraKeolanuiF-Jr.18 & Under OC-11:55:02
67OC-1NicholasSalanoaM-30-39 OC-11:55:20
68PronePeterBaldingM-Prone 12′ Paddleboard1:56:25
69ProneScottShimadaM-Prone 12′ Paddleboard2:02:40
70SUPWiliamEnokaM-Open/Unlimited Class SUP2:06:04
71SUPHerbieTitcombM-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP2:08:02
72OC-1KellyGodwinF-30-39 OC-12:08:40
73OC-1ToddFinlaysonM-50-56 OC-12:08:50
74ProneAlexHosselmanM-Prone 12′ Paddleboard2:09:16
75ProneJonHerbertM-Prone 12′ Paddleboard2:10:10
76SUPKevinKondoM-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP2:18:00
77SUPLymanAshikawaM-Open/Unlimited Class SUP2:21:05
78Prone UnlimitedJohnelAbramsonM-Prone Unlimited Paddlebo2:26:33
79ProneDannyPerezM-Prone 12′ Paddleboard2:34:13
80SUPAudreyLeeF-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP2:55:26
81SUPAdrianDyM-Prone 12′ Paddleboard2:55:58