• Location: Pinky’s Pupu Bar & Grill

Sunday February 22, 2015. 10:00 a.m. start
Pre-registration: $30.00 at Foti Paddlesports store in Kapaa Quarry or online at www.flpregister.com until midnight Friday, Feb. 20. Late registration on race day: $35.00
Race day check in at North end of Kailua Beach Park – Behind Kalapawai Market: 7:30AM-9:00AM

Divisions: OC-6, OC-3, OC-2, OC-1, Surfski, SUP, Prone paddleboard, V-1
Long Course: 10 Miles. Start at Kailua Beach, go around a number of the islands in Kailua Bay and back to Kailua Beach. Exact route will be determined based on weather conditions.
Short course: 6 Miles. Something fun in and/or outside Kailua Bay. Exact route will be determined based on weather conditions.

This race is sponsored by Boardrider’s Bar and Grill & Planet Sun Hawaii, and will include prizes from Mac 24/7 Bar and Restaurant, Scott Hawaii slippers, Mahiku Activewear, Oiwi Ocean Gear, Aloha Gas, Boardrider’s Bar and Grill, Planet Sun and Maui Jim Sunglasses. Lunch will be provided by Boardriders Bar & Grill on Hamakua Dr. in Kailua Town. Plus Barefoot Wine, GR3EN Energy and cold Cerveza Pacifico will be on special at Boardriders all day!

  • planet-sun-round-logo
  • Barefoot.Hawaii
  • SCOTT_MENSlogo
  • Cerveza Pacifico
  • APL-Stand-Alone-Logo-cmyk_03
  • Oiwi_Logo
  • maui_jim_logo
  • mac247_plate
  • mahiku_logo
  • ODKFlogo
  • Foti Bros.
  • green
  • logo-hta-print
  • JambaLogo
Overall PlaceCraftFIRST NAMELAST NAMEFIRST NAME2LAST NAME2DivisionOverall Time
LONG
1SurfskiZsoltSzadovskiM-MASTER 40-49 Surfski1:21:54
2SurfskiPatDolanM-OPEN 19-29 Surfski1:22:28
3SurfskiBradyPiercyM-OPEN 30-39 Surfski1:30:42
4OC-1MannyKulukulualaniM-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:31:14
5OC-1TravisGrantM-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:31:55
6OC-1HaydenRamlerM-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:32:03
7OC-1JimmyAustinM-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:32:49
8OC-1BrandonWoodsM-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:33:30
9OC-1KaiChongM-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:33:33
10SurfskiCourtneySetoM-SR.MASTER 50-56 SURFSKI1:33:49
11OC-1AndreasGaetaM-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:34:36
12OC-1NickFotiM-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:34:58
13OC-1AlikaGuillaumeM-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:35:23
14SurfskiAlexanderLeeM-Jr.18 & Under Surfski1:35:59
15SurfskiKaleikoaKaleoalohaM-OPEN 19-29 Surfski1:36:23
16OC-1HeathHemmingsM-MASTER 40-49 OC-11:36:44
17OC-1Hina-KaiKamakauiwoolaM-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:36:59
18OC-1AustinTalleyM-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:37:01
19OC-1ChrisTanakaM-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:37:26
20OC-1KulaniRyanM-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:38:10
21SurfskiNicholasHoM-OPEN 30-39 Surfski1:38:22
22OC-1FranciscoArangoM-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:39:05
23OC-1MattCrowleyM-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:39:29
24OC-1JustinAkanaM-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:39:37
25SurfskiTylerJaggersM-OPEN 19-29 Surfski1:39:53
26OC-1GavinHanoaM-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:39:55
27OC-1KekoaBruhaM-MASTER 40-49 OC-11:40:24
28OC-1RavenAipaM-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-11:40:26
29OC-1AlfredHornerM-MASTER 40-49 OC-11:40:47
30OC-6KalaheoHigh SchoolM-OC-6 Open1:40:57
31OC-1ConradMartinM-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:41:36
32OC-1EricLevoraM-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-11:41:50
33V-1TreyCoxM-OPEN V-11:41:53
34OC-1ChrisRubieM-MASTER 40-49 OC-11:41:57
35V-1VanceHashimotoM-OPEN V-11:41:59
36OC-1AndyCummingsM-MASTER 40-49 OC-11:42:24
37OC-1IndarLangeM-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:42:27
38OC-1WalterHamasakiM-KAPUNA 57-63 OC-11:42:58
39OC-6KailuaHigh SchoolM-OC-6 Open1:43:45
40OC-1BlaizeSeto-MookM-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:44:13
41V-1ChaunceyCodyM-OPEN V-11:45:00
42OC-1CoryNakamuraM-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:45:12
43OC-1JustinSoaresM-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:45:56
44OC-1NoahFotiM-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:46:14
45OC-1JDonovan IIIM-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-11:46:21
46V-1BillOliverM-OPEN V-11:46:45
47V-1SeanKaawaM-OPEN V-11:46:50
48OC-1PhilipYeeM-MASTER 40-49 OC-11:46:52
49OC-1LindseyShankF-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:47:02
50OC-1JimFarnumM-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:47:25
51OC-1KendalTanigawaM-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:47:28
52OC-1NakoaGumapac-McguireM-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:47:44
53OC-1KelsaGabeheartF-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:48:34
54OC-1JoeGiovanniniM-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:48:38
55OC-1AdrianFlackM-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:48:48
56OC-1NathanDeyoeM-Jr.18 & Under OC-11:48:50
57OC-1KennyEsquivelM-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:49:06
58OC-1JohnnyLynhamM-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:49:27
59OC-1MonicaEsquivelF-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:49:31
60OC-1MarkMillerM-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-11:51:04
61OC-1CharlesMeyerM-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-11:52:54
62OC-1DarinKoharaM-MASTER 40-49 OC-11:52:55
63OC-1MarySmolenskiF-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-11:53:00
64OC-1LoriNakamuraF-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:54:25
65SurfskiGuyGililandM-SR.MASTER 50-56 Surfski1:55:35
66OC-1KaimanaGomesM-Jr.18 & Under OC-11:56:07
67OC-1RobertMcOwenM-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-11:56:20
68OC-1EulogioMangasarM-MASTER 40-49 OC-11:56:24
69V-1AlexArasawaM-OPEN V-11:56:32
70OC-1JosephKananaM-MASTER 40-49 OC-11:57:29
71OC-1CarlBayacaM-MASTER 40-49 OC-11:57:36
72OC-1JasonLabranchM-MASTER 40-49 OC-11:58:35
73OC-1PaulaCrabbF-KAPUNA 57-63 OC-11:58:47
74OC-1BlairGrantF-OPEN 19-29 OC-12:00:31
75OC-1JamiStrappleF-OPEN 19-29 OC-12:01:21
76OC-1KellySmithF-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-12:01:29
77SurfskiJordanRoseM-OPEN 19-29 Surfski2:02:12
78OC-1JosephWhitmoreM-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-12:03:10
79OC-1AlvinKahooneiM-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-12:03:56
80OC-1LaurenMcDowellF-OPEN 30-39 OC-12:04:24
81OC-1JenniferFratzkeF-OPEN 19-29 OC-12:06:36
82OC-1LauraEdigerF-OPEN 30-39 OC-12:08:07
83OC-1AnellaBorgesF-OPEN 30-39 OC-12:08:53
84OC-1BrittneyKeithF-OPEN 19-29 OC-12:10:56
85OC-1KealohiAweauF-OPEN 19-29 OC-12:14:28
86OC-1NeggaYohannesM-MASTER 40-49 OC-12:16:01
87OC-1KeaniHardyF-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-12:16:45
88OC-1DouglasSmithM-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-12:26:00
SHORT
1Surfski 2JonaCheeM-OPEN(SS-2)1:03:51
2Surfski 2AukaiMansonM-OPEN(SS-2)1:05:27
3OC-6TeamLaiM-OC-6 Open1:06:46
4SurfskiGuyWildingM-KAPUNA 57-63 SURFSKI1:06:49
5OC-6Cheryl’sCrewM-OC-6 Open1:06:58
6V-1AaronCostaM-OPEN V-11:13:52
7OC-1JamieBrownM-SR.MASTER 50-56 OC-11:13:53
8SurfskiRayConnellyM-SR.MASTER 50-56 Surfski1:14:29
9OC-6HoodRiver BoysM-OC-6 Open1:14:53
10OC-1JuddEnglemanM-MASTER 40-49 OC-11:15:43
11OC-1JaredWashkowitzM-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:15:56
12Surfski 2JustinKanekoM-OPEN(SS-2)1:16:17
13SurfskiKaeoKaleoalohaM-MASTER 40-49 SURFSKI1:16:28
14SurfskiNainoaOrrM-Jr.18 & Under Surfski1:17:00
15OC-1DarrenOrrM-MASTER 40-49 OC-11:17:05
16OC-1DavidSeghornM-SR.MASTER 50-56 OC-11:17:24
17OC-6KailuaMixed Five-OX-OC-6 Open1:17:48
18OC-6Willett’sMixedup WondersX-OC-6 Open1:18:39
19OC-1PeteMainzM-OPEN 30-39 OC-11:20:38
20V-1JonoSaundersM-OPEN V-11:21:03
21OC-1BlaneChongM-SR.MASTER 50-56 OC-11:21:35
22OC-1DavidPenceM-KAPUNA 57-63 OC-11:21:47
23OC-6Momie’sMixed PlateX-OC-6 Open1:22:25
24OC-6TeamRayF-OC-6 Open1:23:09
25OC-6N-WomenKailuaF-OC-6 OPEN1:23:18
26OC-1ScottMcIntreM-MASTER 40-49 OC-11:23:31
27OC-1JayTadaM-SR.MASTER 50-56 OC-11:24:03
28OC-6TheB’S Have It!M-OC-6 Open1:24:27
29OC-1ErwinSoaresM-SR.MASTER 50-56 OC-11:26:37
30OC-1LeonardLepineM-SUPER KAPUNA 64-69 OC-11:27:47
31OC-1KateLaethemF-OPEN 19-29 OC-11:28:21
32OC-1KathleenMcGovern-HopkinsF-KAPUNA 57-63 OC-11:29:08
33OC-1MikeMetzgerM-SR.MASTER 50-56 OC-11:29:09
34OC-1JackLauferM-SUPER KAPUNA 64-69 OC-11:29:40
35OC-6KailuaWahine GoldF-OC-6 Open1:29:59
36OC-2EkoLappSidneyBarneyF-OPEN(OC-2)1:31:48
37OC-1MichelleCampillo-PetersF-SR.MASTER 50-56 OC-11:33:21
38SurfskiMarcNewmanM-MASTER 40-49 Surfski1:34:45
39SUPWalterDowerM-Open/Unlimited Class SUP1:36:38
40OC-1TeresaDobsonF-MASTER 40-49 OC-11:37:08
41OC-1GreggLonganeckerM-SR.MASTER 50-56 OC-11:37:13
42SurfskiAndrewLevoraM-Jr.18 & Under Surfski1:37:24
43SurfskiRebeccaShimabukuroF-OPEN 19-39 Surfski1:37:34
44OC-1JaredSt. JohnM-SUPER KAPUNA 64-69 OC-11:37:47
45SUPJimmyFittM-Stock 12’6 & Under SUP1:38:59
46ProneMikePharaonM-Prone 12′ Paddleboard1:39:32
47SUPJenniferLeeF-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP1:44:36
48SUPRobertPicayoM-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP1:51:06
49OC-1JohnKlaiberM-SR.MASTER 50-56 OC-11:54:20
50SUPSamPa’eM-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP1:55:32
51ProneMikeAbbottM-Prone 12′ Paddleboard2:00:48
52SUPSvenWesleyM-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP2:11:11
53SUPMariyaGoldF-Stock 12’6 & Under SUP2:12:52
54SUPAmyEckF-Stock 12’6 & Under SUP2:16:01
55SUPJoanMalikF-Stock 12’6 & Under SUP2:16:31
56SUPSeanSweetM-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP2:20:20
57SUPSusanKanourF-Stock to 14’no rdr SUP2:23:52
58SUPJohanVerstraeteM-STOCK TO 14’NO RDR SUP2:59:59